Sawyers Chevrolet Superstore Modified Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 81 Tracey Hernly 13.510       1 10 Conner Landis 8 13.763 4  
2 9 Jason Timmerman 13.654       2 31 Jason Parish 8 13.733 5  
3 31 Jason Parish 13.721       3 20 Tim Lahar 8 13.858 5  
4 10 Conner Landis 13.748       4 9 Jason Timmerman 8 13.889 5  
5 07 Matt Vainner 13.820       5 81 Tracey Hernly 8 13.852 4  
6 7j Jon McNett 13.820       6 5 Brent Drobny 8 14.231 5  
7 M1 Bill Butler 13.934                    
8 63 Tim Easey 13.980       Heat 2 Results:        
9 47 Bill Heeney 14.032                      
10 17 Jim Heeney 14.157       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
11 20 Tim Lahar 13.804         1 47 Bill Heeney 8 13.986 8  
12 5 Brent Drobny 0       2 7j Jon McNett 8 13.923 3  
              3 07 Matt Vainner 8 13.929 7  
              4 63 Tim Easey 8 14.095 8  
              5 M1 Bill Butler 8 14.024 8  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 31 Jason Parish 35 13.671 8                  
2 07 Matt Vainner 35 13.851 10                  
3 81 Tracey Hernly 35 13.634 25                  
4 10 Conner Landis 35 13.94 9                  
5 9 Jason Timmerman 35 13.842 7                  
6 7j Jon McNett 35 13.986 17                  
7 63 Tim Easey 35 14.004 8                  
8 20 Tim Lahar 35 13.911 8                  
9 M1 Bill Butler 35 14.098 8                  
10 47 Bill Heeney 35 14.074 10                  
11 5 Brent Drobny 35 14.139 11                  
12 17 Jim Heeney 10 14.215 5                  
                             
Performance Automotive Northwest Street Stock Series
                             
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 20 Tim Lahar 15.137       1 42 Nate Jenkins 8 15.21 4  
2 70 Ron Heeney 14.912       2 51 Ron Hart 8 15.198 5  
3 145 Michael Havens 14.943       3 145 Michael Havens 8 15.074 6  
4 151 Pat Dent 15.061       4 17 Montie Matthews 8 15.579 8  
5 51 Ron Hart 15.138       5 2X Jerry Schroll Jr 8 15.681 6  
6 17 Montie Matthews 15.323       6 70 Ron Heeney 8 15.133 6  
7 42 Nate Jenkins 15.336                    
8 2X Jerry Schroll Jr 15.824                    
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 51 Ron Hart 25 15.131 4                  
2 145 Michael Havens 25 15.101 18                  
3 151 Pat Dent 25 15.18 10                  
4 70 Ron Heeney 25 14.989 5                  
5 42 Nate Jenkins 25 15.283 3                  
6 2X Jerry Schroll Jr 25 15.475 4                  
7 17 Montie Matthews 15 15.588 13                  
                   
Corrigan Oil Claimer Series
 
Qualifying Results:           Heat 1 Results:        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Best Time       Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap  
1 11 George Garza 17.268       1 43 Jason Davis 8 17.411 4  
2 43 Jason Davis 17.502       2 11 George Garza 8 17.27 4  
3 77 Joey Wirt 18.100       3 77 Joey Wirt 8 18.307 5  
4 29 Chris Ried 18.897       4 29 Chris Ried 8 18.764 6  
                             
Feature Results:                        
                             
Pos Car# Driver Laps Best Time Lap                
1 43 Jason Davis 20 18.452 12                  
2 11 George Garza 20 18.422 14                  
3 77 Joey Wirt 20 18.869 6                  
4 29 Chris Ried 19 19.231 19